Porsche Buffalo
To search results
View 2024 Chevrolet Corvette, 2 in gallery
View 2024 Chevrolet Corvette, 3 in gallery
View 2024 Chevrolet Corvette, 4 in gallery
View 2024 Chevrolet Corvette, 5 in gallery
21 Images

2024 Chevrolet Corvette

Pre-Owned

$73,740

Exclusions apply - see Price Details

Price Details

Price Details

Vehicle Price

$73,490.00

Dealer Fees a

$250.00

Optional Document Preparation

$175.00

Optional Fuel/EV Charge

$75.00

Excl. taxes$73,740.00

a Dealer Fees are those required to be disclosed by law and do not include tax, title, registration and other potential dealer charges.

Close
  • Vehicle Price$73,490.00
  • Optional Document Preparation$175.00
  • Optional Fuel/EV Charge$75.00
Request Information

Porsche Buffalo

8135 Main Street
Williamsville, NY, 14221

Stock Number:

WP3057A

VIN:

1G1YB3D42R5108365

Exterior color

Hypersonic Gray Metallic

Interior color

Adrenaline Red

Transmission

8-Speed Automatic

Mileage

4,083 mi

Engine

Gas V8 6.2L/

Fuel Type

Gasoline Fuel

Fuel Consumption City/Highway

16 / 25 mpg

Drive Type

RWD

Important Resources

Vehicle History

Checking availability of Vehicle History Report

Description

This stunning 2024 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray 2LT convertible delivers iconic sports car performance in striking gray with adrenaline red leather interior. Powered by a 6.2L V8 engine paired with an 8-Speed Dual Clutch transmission, this rear-wheel-drive machine achieves 16 city and 25 highway mpg while providing thrilling acceleration and precise handling.

- Z51 Performance Package with suspension, brakes, and exhaust
- GT2 Bucket Seats with heated and ventilated functionality
- 19" front and 20" rear Midnight Gray forged wheels with red stripe
- Convertible top with carbon flash-painted nacelles and roof
- Head-Up Display and Chevrolet Infotainment 3 Premium with navigation
- Bright red-painted calipers and electronic limited-slip differential
- Front lift adjustable height with memory

The vehicle has been fully detailed and is ready for the road. With only 4,083 miles, this Corvette offers the performance and style you've been seeking. Visit us today to experience this exceptional sports car firsthand.

Included Options

Exterior

Carbon Flash Exterior Badge PackageGlass, Solar-Ray light-tintedHeadlamps, LEDIntelliBeam, auto high beamMirrors, outside heated, power-adjustable, power-folding driver-side auto-dimming with turn signal indicatorsTires, 245/35ZR19 front and 305/30ZR20 rear, blackwall, all-season, performanceWheels, 19" x 8.5" (48.3 cm x 21.6 cm) front and 20" x 11" (50.8 cm x 27.9 cm) rear 5-open-spoke Bright Silver-painted aluminumShow more

Interior

Air conditioning, dual-zone automatic climate control individual climate settings for driver and passenger, with outside temperature displayAir filtration system with pollen filterAntenna, integral front and rearAudio system feature, Bose Performance Series Sound System with 14 speakersAudio system, Chevrolet Infotainment 3 Premium system with Google built-in compatibility (select service plan required, terms and limitations apply) including navigation capability, 8" diagonal HD color touchscreen, includes multi-touch display, AM/FM stereo, Bluetooth streaming audio for music and most phones; featuring Wireless Apple CarPlay and Wireless Android Auto capability for compatible phones, advanced voice recognition, in-vehicle apps, personalized profiles for infotainment and vehicle settingsCargo nets, 2Chevrolet Connected Access (Subject to terms. See onstar.com or dealer for details.)Show more

Installed

2LT PREFERRED EQUIPMENT GROUP includes standard equipmentSEAT BELT COLOR, BLACK (STD)SEATS, GT2 BUCKETMIRRORS, OUTSIDE, CARBON FLASH METALLIC-PAINTEDFRONT LIFT ADJUSTABLE HEIGHT WITH MEMORY includes (TR7) automatic headlamp leveling systemBATTERY PROTECTION PACKAGESUSPENSION, Z51 PERFORMANCEShow more

Mechanical

Brakes, 4-wheel antilock, 4-wheel disc 12.6" (321 mm) front and 13.3" (339 mm) rear brake rotorsCalipers, Black-paintedDifferential, mechanical limited-slipEngine, 6.2L V8 DI, high-output Variable Valve Timing (VVT), Active Fuel Management (AFM) (490 hp [365.4 kW] @ 6450 rpm, 465 lb-ft of torque [627.8 N-m] @ 5150 rpm)Exhaust, aluminized stainless-steel with stainless-steel tipsFrame, aluminum structureRear wheel driveShow more

Safety

3 Years of Remote Access. The Remote Access Plan gives you simplified remote control of your properly equipped vehicle and unlocks a variety of great features in your myChevrolet mobile app. See dealer for details. (Remote Access Plan does not include emergency or security services. See onstar.com for details and limitations. Available on select Apple and Android devices. Service availability, features and functionality vary by vehicle, device, and the plan you are enrolled in. Terms apply. Device data connection required.)Active handling stability control improves traction and enhances vehicle stabilityAirbags, frontal and side-impact, driver and passenger with Passenger Sensing System (Always use seat belts and child restraints. Never place an infant or child restraint seat in the front seat, even if the airbag is off. See the Owner's Manual for more information.)Automatic Emergency BrakingDaytime running lampsFollowing Distance IndicatorForward Collision AlertShow more

How satisfied are you with the vehicle details provided?

Very dissatisfied

1 (Very dissatisfied)2 (Somewhat dissatisfied)3 (Neither satisfied nor dissatisfied)4 (Somewhat satisfied)5 (Very satisfied)

Very satisfied