Porsche Buffalo
To search results
View 2024 Porsche 718 Cayman Style Edition, Exterior, Guards Red, 2 in gallery
View 2024 Porsche 718 Cayman Style Edition, Exterior, Guards Red, 3 in gallery
View 2024 Porsche 718 Cayman Style Edition, Interior, Standard Interior in Black with Leather Package, 4 in gallery
View 2024 Porsche 718 Cayman Style Edition, Interior, Standard Interior in Black with Leather Package, 5 in gallery
Sound9 Images

2024 Porsche 718 Cayman Style Edition (982)

Pre-Owned

$82,240.00

Exclusions apply - see Price Details

Price Details

Price Details

Vehicle Price

$81,990.00

Dealer Fees a

$250.00

Optional Document Preparation

$175.00

Optional Fuel/EV Charge

$75.00

Excl. taxes$82,240.00

a Dealer Fees are those required to be disclosed by law and do not include tax, title, registration and other potential dealer charges.

Close
  • Vehicle Price$81,990.00
  • Optional Document Preparation$175.00
  • Optional Fuel/EV Charge$75.00
Request Information
Explore Payment and Trade-In
Save

Sign in with your Porsche ID to save your favorite vehicles and searches

With a Porsche ID account you can save your favorite vehicles, receive new results matching your search criteria and continue your search at any time and on any device. Sign in with your Porsche ID or create an account in just a few steps.

Benefits of a Porsche ID account:

  • Save your favorite vehicles and access them anytime, from any device.
  • Receive email notifications with all relevant updates about your saved vehicles.
  • Compare your favorite vehicles side by side to make informed decisions.
  • Receive email notifications about new listings that match your saved search criteria.
  • Save your search criteria and continue your search seamlessly at any time and across all your devices.
Sign inCreate new account

Porsche Buffalo

8135 Main Street
Williamsville, NY, 14221

Stock Number:

WP3061

VIN:

WP0AA2A88RK256020

Exterior color
Guards Red
Interior color
Mileage
9,859 mi
Vehicle Warranty
20 months remaining term
Engine
Gasoline
Transmission
Manual
Drivetrain
Rear-wheel-drive
Maximum power combustion engine
300 hp / 220 kW
Acceleration 0-60 mph
4.9 sec
  • Image 1 of interior: Standard Interior in Black with Leather Package

Standard Interior in Black with Leather Package

Covered in Black Leather with deviated stitching in Chalk:

  • Instrument cluster cover
  • Center console storage compartment lid
  • Door panel armrests
  • Door grab handles


Important Resources

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service and apply.

Vehicle History

Checking availability of Vehicle History Report

Vehicle Equipment

Equipment Highlights

BOSE® Surround Sound SystemSports Exhaust SystemParkAssist (Front and Rear) incl. Reversing CameraLED Headlights

Included Options

Packages

Premium Package

Interior

Ventilated Seats

Power Sport Seats (14-way) with Memory Package

Seat Belts in Guards Red

Instrument Dials in Guards Red

Lights

Power Folding Exterior Mirrors incl. Courtesy Lighting

Comfort Assistance

Lane Change Assist (LCA)

Porsche Entry & Drive

Light Design Package

Luggage Net in Passenger Footwell

Exterior

Exterior Decals in Black

Deletion of Model Designation on Rear

Door Handles in High Gloss Black

Transmission / Chassis

Power Steering Plus

Audio / Communication

Navigation including Porsche Connect

Voice Control

BOSE® Surround Sound System

Standard Equipment

Exterior

718 Style Edition Package in Black

Transmission / Chassis

2.0-Liter Turbocharged Boxer 4

6-speed Manual Transmission

Sport Tailpipes in Black

14.3 Gallon Fuel Tank

2.0-liter turbocharged boxer 4

300 hp / 280 lb-ft

Sport exhaust system with sport tailpipes in black

Wheels

Wheels Painted in High Gloss Black

Wheel Center Caps with Colored Porsche Crest

20" 718 Spyder Wheels in High Gloss Black

Tire Pressure Monitoring System (TPMS)

Tire Sealing Compound and Air Compressor

Interior

Porsche Crest on Headrests

Heated Seats

Roof Lining in Fabric

Door-Sill Guards in Stainless Steel, Illuminated

Floor Mats

Heated multifunction sport steering wheel

Audio / Communication

Porsche Communication Management (PCM) incl. Mobile Phone Preparation and Audio Interfaces

Apple CarPlay®

USB Ports

Porsche Communication Management (PCM) including mobile phone preparation and audio interfaces

*SiriusXM with 3-month Platinum Plan trial subscription

HD Radio™ Receiver

Wired Apple CarPlay® incl. Siri®

Porsche Car Connect** including Carfinder, Remote Vehicle Status, Remote Services, and Porsche Vehicle Tracking System (PVTS)

Sound Package Plus sound system featuring 8 Speakers and 150 Watt output

Audio interfaces: CD/DVD drive, 11 GB internal jukebox storage, 2 USB slots and 2 SD card slots

Bluetooth® hands-free mobile phone connection, using Hands Free Profile (HFP)

*Service will automatically stop at the end of your trial subscription period unless you decide to continue service. All SiriusXM services require a subscription, each sold separately by SiriusXM after the trial period. Service subject to the SiriusXM Customer Agreement and Privacy Policy, visit www.siriusxm.com for complete terms and how to cancel which includes online methods or calling 1-866-635-2349. Available in the 48 contiguous United States, D.C., and Puerto Rico (with limitations). Some services, content and features are subject to device capabilities, an active data connection enabled in the vehicle and location availability. All fees, content and features are subject to change. SiriusXM, Pandora and related logos are trademarks of Sirius XM Radio Inc. and its respective subsidiaries.

**Some functions may require separate subscriptions or data charges may apply

Lights

LED Headlights incl. Porsche Dynamic Light System (PDLS)

Auto-Dimming Mirrors

Windshield with Grey Top Tint

Comfort Assistance

HomeLink®

ParkAssist (Front and Rear) incl. Reversing Camera

2-Zone Automatic Climate Control

Interior Monitoring

Cruise Control

Auto-Dimming Mirrors with Integrated Rain Sensor

Warranty

Your warranty cover includes:

New Car Warranty

20 months remaining term

Condition and History

Condition

Pre-Owned

Mileage

9,859 mi

Full Service History

Yes, every service done in Porsche Center

Technical Data

Engine

Number of cylinders4
Displacement1,988 cm³ / 2.0 l
Bore3.58 in
Stroke3.01 in
Maximum power combustion engine300 hp / 220 kW
Maximum power combustion engine at rpm6,500 rpm
Maximum torque combustion engine280 lbf-ft
Maximum torque combustion engine at rpm range2,150 - 4,500 rpm
Maximum engine speed7,500 rpm
Maximum power per litre150.0 hp/l / 110.3 kW/l

Performance

Top speed170 mph
Acceleration 0-60 mph4.9 sec
Acceleration 0-60 mph with Sport Chrono Package4.9 sec
Acceleration 1/4 mile11.3 sec

Body - Dimensions and Weights

Length172.4 in
Overall Width70.9 in
Width (with mirrors)78.5 in
Height51.0 in
Wheelbase97.4 in
Turning circle diameter36.1 ft
Unladen weight (curb weight)3,040 lb
Unladen weight (DIN)2,943 lb
Unladen weight (EC)3,109 lb
Permissible gross weight3,649 lb
Maximum load608 lb
Fuel tank capacity14.3 gal (US)
Luggage compartment volume (front)5.2 ft³
Rear luggage compartment volume (with seats folded)9.6 ft³
Open luggage compartment volume with rear seats folded (V211-1)6.5 ft³
Open luggage compartment volume (V211-2)9.7 ft³

How satisfied are you with the vehicle details provided?

Very dissatisfied

1 (Very dissatisfied)2 (Somewhat dissatisfied)3 (Neither satisfied nor dissatisfied)4 (Somewhat satisfied)5 (Very satisfied)

Very satisfied